What did he do?

Cenacolo
1985
· Participate in the competition of young artists “GUMMA SEINEN BIJUTSUTEN” – Takasaki (JP).
· Draw the cover of the magazine “WIND” – Gumma (JP).
· Group exhibition “Exhibition of HIGASHINIHON SCHOOL OF ART & DESIGN”, and Director’s Award from the same school – Maebashi (JP).
· Group exhibition “CHIRI – TSUMO part 2” – Maebashi (JP).

1986
· Selected for the competition of young artists “GUMMA SEINEN BIJUTSUTEN” and a candidate for the prize (JP).
· Draw the cover of the magazine “WIND” – Gumma (JP).
· Group exhibition “HOT ART 86” – Maebashi (JP).
· Group exhibition “CHIRI – TSUMO part 3” – Maebashi (JP).

1987
· Graduated in graphic design courses at HIGASHINIHON SCHOOL OF ART & DESIGN – Maebashi (JP).
· Moved to Italy.
· Joined the courses of sculpture to the ACCADEMIA DI BELLE ARTI DI ROMA (IT).

1988
· Moved the ACCADEMIA DI BELLE ARTI DI CARRARA (IT).

1989
· Art symposium of sculpture “1st SIMPOSIO ESTATE CENACOLO BUTTINI” – Carrara (IT).
· Group exhibition “ARTISTI GIAPPONESI” Galleria ATELIER – Carrara (IT)..

1990
· Art symposium “8th SIMPOSIO INTERNAZIONALE” stone sculpture- Fanano, Modena (IT).

1991
· Art event “The eghth national live art events week NEXUS”, HUMBERSIDE POLYTECHNIC – Hull (GB).
· Personal exhibition “IL PORTICO DEL BECCAFUMI” – Sarzana, La Spezia (IT).
· Art event “COLLINE DEL SOLE”, IPPOTOUR – Castelnuovo Magra, La Spezia (IT).
· Art event “ARTE POSTALE” 15 days of events, performances, Galleria PASSO CARRAIO – La Spezia (IT).

1992
· Performance in “FLUXISTIES 60’S” with Video Performance, Il PORTICO DEL BECCAFUMI (IT).
· Participate in “ATTRAVERSO IL FUOCO” Installation and Performance, Parco Padula – Carrara (IT).
· Organize and cook Japanese “FESTA GIAPPONESE HaNaMi”, IL PORTICO DEL BECCAFUMI (IT).
· Organizes and participates in the “LIVE ART IN BARAONDA” Performance and Installation Music, Disco Bar BARAONDA – Cinquale, Massa (IT).
· Group exhibition of ACCADEMIA DI BELLE ARTI DI CARRARA “OFFICINA” – Moneglia, Genova (IT).
· Art symposium “PRELUDIO PRIMAVERA ESTATE INCONTRIAMOCI A CARRARA” – Carrara (IT).
· Organize and participate in the “INTERNATIONAL LANGUAGE ENTERPRISE COMUNICAREA”, Piazza delle Erbe – Carrara (IT).
· Organizes and participates in “LIVE ART IN BARAONDA II” (IT).
· Participate in “FESTIVAL INTERNAZIONALE” of FIGURE ANIMATE, – Perugia (IT).
· Art Workshop “SPAZIO GIOVANI” Marmo Macchine – Marina di Carrara (IT).
· Graduated in sculpture courses ACCADEMIA DI BELLE ARTI DI CARRARA (IT).
· Group exhibition “Opening party LAB” – Sarzana (IT).

1993
· Personal exhibition “Studio d’Arte IL SETACCIO”, Sarzana (IT).
· Happening in the square “EVENTO PEUGEOT”, Piazza Mateotti – Sarzana (IT).
· Performance “Gianni Sassi al Lirico” Teatro Lirico di Milano (IT).
· Participates in the Artists in the Square “Il Messagio della Solidarieta – Seravezza (IT).
· Prize of Painting extemporaneous. “Solidarieta e della pace” – Martiri di S.Anna (IT).
· Construct main object “ABITARE IL TEMPO” – Verona (IT).
· Participates in the international furniture fair “ABITARE IL TEMPO” – Verona (IT).

1994
· Group exhibition “PASSAGE de RETZ”- Paris (FR).
· Performance show “ADRIANO FA TEATRO” – Installation for roads and farms on the outskirts of Milano (IT).
· Group exhibition “SCOLPIRE IL TEMPO”, Galleria ATELIER (IT).

1995
· Group exhibition “IL GIRDINO INCANTATO”, Galleria N.O.A – Milano (IT).
· Set design for Butoh performance “IL GIORNO DEL RITORNO AL MARE” Castello di Lerici – La Spezia (IT).
· Outdoor installation – torikabuto, Nagasaki (JP).
· Project and set design of dance performance “DANCETALLATION” fusion of dance and installation – Santa Apollonia, Venezia (IT).

1996
· Set design for dance performance “ANIMA SELVA” Agor club Comuna Baires – Milano (IT).
· Set design for dance performance “ANIMA SELVA” Ponte della Ghisolfa – Milano (IT).
· Personal exhibition “CODICE BIANCO” Pinacoteca Villa Soranzo – Varallo Pombia, Novara (IT).
· Project dance performance “DANCETALLATION” Garden of Villa Soranzo – Varallo Pombia (IT).
· Personal exhibition “CENACOLO” San Lorenzo alle Colonne Church – Milano (IT).

1997
· Personal exhibition “CODICE BIANCO” Sushi Bar ATM – Milano (IT).
· Personal exhibition “CENACOLO” San Nazaro e Celso alla Barona Church – Milano (IT).
· Project and set design of dance performance “DANCETALLATION” Multi Media Bar MOLTO – Milano (IT).
· Art event “ATTRACCHI” Installation at City Hall of Agrate Brianza – Milano (IT).
· Group exhibition “SIMBOLISMO” MAGGIO MILANESE, San Lorenzo alle Colonne Church – Milano (IT).
· Group exhibition “SOL MUTANTE” Magazzini Generali – Milano (IT).
· Art event “MACCHINA DI PACE” Installation at Fortezza di Osoppo – Udine (IT).
· Art event STAZIONE DI TOPOLO” Installation and project of the dance performance “DANCETALLATION”- Grimacco, Udine (IT).
· Group exhibition”TRANSVERZALA UTRINKOV” Video installation and video art project “DANCETALLATION” – Znojile, Kal (SLO).
· Art event “ARTE IN/CONTEMPORANEA`97” Installation at Multipurpose Center and project dance performance “DANCETALLATION”- Latisana, Udine (IT).
· Costumes for dance company “NUOVE TERRE” of Milan for brodcast RAI (IT).
· Art event “IX PORTICI INATTUALI” Installation and project dance perdormance “DANCETALLATION” – Sitran D`Alpago, Belluno (IT).
· Art event “NUOVA EDIZIONE” – Gardone Val Trompia, Bresca (IT).
· Group exhibition “PROGETTO K” Palazzo Azzuro – San Benedetto del Tronto (IT).

1998
· Art event “HICETNUNC” Project and set design for dance performance “DANCETALLATION” Auditorium Theatre – San Vito al Tagliamento, Pordenone (IT).
· Art event “POSIZIONE K” Installation and project dance performance “DANCETALLATION” Palazzo Azzuro – San Benedetto del Tronto (IT).
· Personal exhibition “CODICE ETNO” Ethnographic Museum – Ortonovo, La Spezia (IT).
· Group exhibition “TRANSFORMATION” Performance and set design of dance performance “DANCETALLATION” Teatro Miela – Trieste (IT).
· Participate in the dance festival “Buto” Project and set design for dance performance “DANCETALLATION” Insieme per Fare – Roma (IT).

1999
· Art event “SLOVENIA OPEN TO THE ARTICLE” Sinji Vrh – Gora Nad Ajdovscino (SLO).
· Group exhibition “ACQUA TERRA VENTO” Artistic and Cultural Center BLUDIPRUSSIA – Albissola Marina, Savona (IT).
· Group exhibition “MISTERIOSA-MENTE” Art Interventions for the old town of Somma Lombardo, Varese (IT).
· Group exhibition “ALLE PORTE DELL’ERA D’ORO” Rocca Malatestiana – Montefiore Conca, Rimini (IT).
· Personal Exhibition – Consulate General of Japan in Milano (IT).
· Art event “XI PORTICI INATTUALI” – Sitran D`Alpago, Belluno (IT).
· Art event “IN ART / CONTEMPORARY ART 1999/2000” – Latisana, Udine (IT).

2000
· Director for the show “Vorterano” Compagnia Generale dei Viaggiatori Naviganti e Sognatori – Milano (IT).
· Personal exhibition in the apartment “Codice B.V.” – Milano (IT).
· Group exhibition “SLOVENIA OPEN TO THE ART” Kulturni center Ivana Napotnika – Velenje Galerija (SLO).
· Group exhibition “EREMUS” Giardini di Song-Be – Milano (IT).
· Group exhibition “A Luisa e’ stato chiesto di scrivere una poesia sull’ecologia” LuPier Arts Center – Gardone Val Trompia, Bresca (IT).
· Personal exhibition for Sposa & CO. “Codice S” – Milano (IT).
· Personal exhibition “Codice BS” Church Santa Maria della Rosa Church – Calvisano, Bresca (IT).
· Group exhibition in the supermarket “Codice – ON” shopping center “Malpensa UNO” – Gallarate (IT).
· Group exhibition “ARTE OGGETTO XYZ” Community Library Buja – Udine (IT).
· Group exhibition “ENERGIA DELLE CARTE” Accademia di Belle Arte di Bologna (IT).
· Personal exhibition “Codice IN” lo spazio IN – Carrara (IT).
· Personal exhibition “Codice S’A” Sant’ Antonio Church – Latisana (IT).

2001
· Group exhibition “UN VIAGGIO NELL’ARTE CONTEMPORANEA GIAPPONESE” La Galleria Athena Arte – Roma (IT).
· Set design of Butoh dance “Gourd and Sack” by YAN-SHU, Lilian Baylis Theatre @ Sadler’s Wells – London (UK).
· Preparation for the exhibition “Sin-On 2001” Spazio Proietto, Corderie dell’ Arsenale – Venezia (IT).
· Group exhibition “Spazioliberta’ ” Sestriere, Torino (IT).
· Art symposium “Primo Simposio Internazionale” Trieste (IT).
· Art symposium “5th international meeting of figurative art in Castle Grobnik” – Rijeka (HR).
· Art symposium “5th Symposium Koppenleiten” Berchtesgaden (D).
· Group exhibition “Electri(city) geisha” CLASSICO village, Roma (IT).

2002
· Group exhibition “EMA” official program ITALIA GIAPPONE 2001 (IT).
· Group exhibition “Mama Art” Mama Cafe’, Milano (IT).
· Personal Exhibition – Consulate General of Japan in Milano (IT).
· Showcase for “Hutong Gallary”, Milano (IT).

2003
· Personal Exhibition – Angelo Fusco, Milano (IT).
· Personal Exhibition “purenissimo” on the occasion of the fiftieth international art exhibition of the Biennale of Venice Spazio Proietto, Corderie dell’Arsenale – Venezia (IT).
· Participate in the 3ed International Symposium of Fine Arts “Socrate Stavropulos” Camera di Commercio Industria Artigianato Agricoltura di Trieste (IT).
· Art symposium “7th Symposium Koppenleiten” Berchtesgaden (D).
· Group exhibition “Il Cappello d’Autore – Kentu concas kentu berritas” Sa Corona Arrubia – Cagliari (IT).

2004
· Personal Exhibition “Codice f.22” studio f.22 modern art gallery – Palazzolo sull’Oglio (BS).
· Art symposium “Socrate Stavropulos” 4th International Symposium of Fine Arts, Camera di Commercio Industria Artigianato Agricoltura di Trieste (IT).
· Art symposium “Isola senza confini” international exhibition of contemporary art – Isola di Sant’ Antioco, Cagliari (IT).
· Group exhibition “Misteriosa-mente in Luce” Art Interventions for the old town of Somma Lombardo, Varese (IT).

2005
· Installazione with Origami at “Evento Subaru” Subaru Dealer of Como (IT).
· Group exhibition “Tutta l’acqua del mondo” – Olzai, Nuoro (IT).
· Art symposium “no name Symposium” International Art Symposium, Atelier Brandner – Niklasdorf, Austria (IT).
· Group exhibition”ITALY / JAPAN” Palazzo Fabris da Ponte – Conegliano, Treviso (IT).

2006
· Group exhibition “LIBERA-MENTE OPEN MIND” – Miniaci Art Gallery, Milano (IT).
· Personal Exhibition ” BI – BELLEZZA ITALIA – GIAPPONE” – Miniaci Art Gallery, Milano (IT).
· Personal Exhibition “Codice Clo.” – Ristorante Le Clochard, Milano (IT).
· Participate in the international traveling art exhibition “Cagliari – Olzai – Napoli” (IT).
· Personal Exhibition “SWAlloween” – Swami Cafe’, Milano (IT).

2007
· Set Design of dance theater “CORTE SCONTA in IMPREVISTI IN DANZA 1” – PiM Spazio Scenico, Milano (IT).
· Group exhibition “ESPRESSIONE DI KI” – Church of Misericordia, Casale Monferrato (IT).
· Direction and stage design of dance theater “CORTE SCONTA in IMPREVISTI IN DANZA 4” – PiM Spazio Scenico, Milano (IT).
· Performance and set design of dance performance “DANCETALLATION” – Garden of the cultural circle Mandragora, Massa (IT).
· Direction and set design of dance theater “Nukrgara” – Air-raid shelter Martana, Massa (IT).
· Personal Exhibition – Culture Club La Mandragora, Massa (IT).
· Direction and set design of dance theater “Nukrgara” – “Nukrgara” – PiM Spazio Scenico, Milano (IT).

2008
· Group exhibition “GIOCHI IN SCATOLA” – Cultural Association, ARTE GIAPPONE, Milano (IT).
· Group exhibition “Bear in Mind 4” – Studio H2O, Milano (IT).
· Art symposium “ARTE E PALLACANESTRO” the international symposium of art – Teatro Verdi , Muggia (IT).
· Dance festival “EMPAPE” – A Coruña, (ES).
· Art symposium “MEDJUNARODNI LIKOVNI SIMPOZIJ” international art symposium – Medulin, Croatia (IT).
· Dance festival “Danza fuori orario” Video installation – Teatro Camploy, Verona (IT).

2010
· Group exhibition “SCULTURE TRA ORIENTE ED OCCIDENTE” – Spazio Taccori, Milano (IT).

2011
· Group charity exhibition “AIUTIAMO IL GIAPPONE !” – Cultural Association ARTE GIAPPONE, Milano (IT).
· Group charity exhibition “JAPAN” – Cocchi Gallery, Milano (IT).
· Personal Exhibition “Codice NK” – Cocchi Gallery, Milano (IT).
· Group exhibition “Framenti” – Spazio Taccori, Milano (IT).
· Group exhibition “Rediviva” – Spazio Altieri, Rivello (IT).
· Group exhibition “Genoma Contemporary Art” – Ex UK Wales pavilion, Venezia (IT).
· Art fair “Artinfiera” – San Sebastiano Curone (IT).
· International art symposium “medana.art jesen 2011” – Medana, Bohinj, Slovenia (IT).

2012
・ Group exhibition “L’AMOR CHE MOVE IL SOLE E L’ALTRE STELLE 2012” – Antique Church of San Marco and San Gregorio, Cologno Monzese (MI).
・ Group exhibition “The 5th 100 Artist EXhibition” – Ouchi Gallery, Brooklyn, New York.
・ Wins the first prize at the international competition “The 5th 100 Artist EXhibition” – Ouchi Gallery, Brooklyn, New York.
・ International art symposium “Art Kolonija Paradiso 2012” – Rab, Croazia.
・ Group exhibition “1° Festa della CULTURA, CREATTIVITA’, BENESSERE” – Il Segreto Dell’Acqua, Sesto San Giovanni (MI).

2013
・ Wins the prize at the national competition “PREMIO ORA 2012”.
・ Wins the first prize at the national competition “Number X”.
・ Group exhibition in the theater “Freaks, lo spettacolo mostro” – Impavidi Teatro, Sarzana.
・ Personal Exhibition “Number X” – Chie Arte Gallery, Milano.
・ Group exhibition “TuTuMu” – Bookshop La Bocca, Milano.
・ Group exhibition “GiappoMese” – Il Lunedì de lo Studio, Pietrasanta (LU).
・ Art symposium “SERATE ILLUMINATE 2013” – PAC180, Livorno.
・ Personal Exhibition “Codice L.S.” – Il lunedì de Lo Studio, Pietrasanta.
・ Personal Exhibition “Codice G.L.” – Golfo del luna, Lerici (SP).
・ Installation for the dance theater “passaggio di stagione” – Besana in Brianza (MB).
・ Installation and Performance”Dancetallation – Anima bianca” – Karel Music Expo: BIANCO – 2013, Cagliari.
・ Wins the prize at the International competition “Premio Ora International 2013” in Buenos Aires.
・ Personal Exhibition “Codice S.L.4” – Progetto a pARTE, Somma Lombardo (VA).

2014
・ Group exhibition “TuTuMu” – Galleria Vittorio Emanuele II, Milano.
・ Personal Exhibition “MAKOTO. IN PERMANENZA” – Raffaella De Chirico Art Gallery, Torino.
・ Art Project “KAKI TREE PROJECT” and he do the lessons of origami – Art High School Volta, Pavia.
・ Personal Exhibition “Codice B.2” – Ouchi Gallery, NY, USA.

2015
・ Group exhibition “WUNDERKAMMER” – EXMA Exhibiting and Moving Arts, Cagliari.
・ Personal Exhibition “CODICE AP.” in collaboration with APOLOGY – La Stazione via XX, Conegliano (TV).
・ Group exhibition “TuTuMu” – Stamperia 74/b, Milano.
・ Group exhibition “Momijigari” – Gallery San Francesco, Reggio nell’Emilia.
・ Personal Exhibition “Ulisse II” in collaboration with Virtualgeo Srl – National Archaeological Museum of Venice.